Events in Wendover and the surrounding area

On this page you can find all the events which are due to happen in Wendover or the surrounding area.  Click on any event to see further details.

We are always interested to hear about upcoming events which may be of interest to you and our other readers so please do let us know if you are aware of events which we have not listed on this page yet.  Please contact us on editor@wendovernews.co.uk or on 01296 624270.

There is no charge to have your event listed on this page.

Cultural, Arts and Educational
Democracy and Local Affairs
Fundraising & Trading
Physical Activities
Religion and Spiritual
Social Activities
2017
This Month
Today
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Evening)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Aylesbury Green Park Sub-Aqua Club (term time only, 8pm)
Zest Yoga (three classes; see listing for times)
Slimming World (17.30 & 19.30)
Parentcraft (9:30am - 11:30am)
Wendover U3A (10am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Lent meetings in Wendover (10:15am)
Beginners and improvers art group (10:30am - 12:30pm)
Soft Play Sessions (10:30am - 12pm)
Yangsheng School of Tai Chi & Qigong (12pm - 1:30pm)
Functional Exercise for Seniors (12pm - 1pm)
Halton UK Cycling Club (6:30pm)
African Drumming (6:45pm)
Adult Swimming Lessons (7pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Running Club (7:15pm)
Aylesbury Opera (7:30pm)
Wendover Bridge Club (7:30pm)
Sketch Club (7:30pm - 9pm)
Colour Wheel Art Classes (7:30pm)
Buckland, Drayton Beauchamp and Aston Clinton WI (7:45pm)
Tomorrow
Buckinghamshire Bird Club Meetings (see listings for time & location)
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Market (All Day)
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Morning)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Zest Yoga (9:15am - 10:15am)
Fun Dog Training (9:45am - 5:45pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Play and Learn (10am - 11:30am)
Simply Walk at Wendover Woods (11am)
Lent meetings in Wendover (11am)
Halton UK Cycling Club (6pm)
Zumba with Nikki (6:15pm)
Wendover Library Reading Group (7pm - 8pm)
Taekwondo (7pm)
Ballroom Dancing (7pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Spinning (7:15pm)
RAF Association (7:30pm - 11pm)
Lucy Clark Scottish Country Dance Club (7:30pm)
Wendover Choral Society (7:45pm)
Friday 3rd
PlainStitch Sewing Events in Wendover - adults (See listings; classes may run several weeks.)
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Boxfit (9:15am)
Hatha Yoga (9:30am)
Water Babies (9:30am - 12:30pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Noah's Ark Parent & Toddler Group (10am)
Healing Meditation Group (10am - 12pm)
Zumba Gold (10am)
Lipreading and Hearing Loss Course (11am)
Lipreading and Hearing Loss Course (1:30pm)
Beginners Running (1:45pm - 2:45pm)
Badminton for Beginners (6:45pm - 7:45pm)
Amazing Donkey Youth Club (7pm - 9pm)
Aylesbury Opera (7:30pm)
"Friday Night is Music Night" (7:30pm)
Quiz Night in aid of ‘Make Some Noise’ (8pm)
Saturday 4th
Miss Stitch and Miss Stitch Seniors at PlainStitch (check listings for times and availability)
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Spinning Body Pump (8am)
Water Babies (8:30am - 12:30pm)
Zumba with Nikki (9:30am)
Aylesbury Vale Embroiderers’ Guild (10am - 4pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
A Journey through the Psalms (10:30am - 3:30pm)
Hygge at Waddesdon (11am - 4pm)
Cat Show - Wendover Memorial Hall (12:30pm - 4pm)
Film Nights in St. Dunstan’s Church (7pm)
Aylesbury Opera (7:30pm)
RAF Association (7:30pm - 11pm)
Sunday 5th
Buckinghamshire Bird Club Meetings (see listings for time & location)
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Service at St Mary's / Service at St Anne's (8am)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Outdoor Circuits (8:15am)
Halton UK Cycling Club (8:30am)
Service at St Mary's (9am)
Rookie Lifeguard Training (9am - 10am)
Mass at St Anne's Roman Catholic Church (9:15am)
Group Cycle Rides with Aylesbury CTC (9:30am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Mass at Holy Family Catholic Church, Halton (10:30am)
Service at St Mary's (10:30am)
Weston Turville Union Chapel service (10:30am)
Service at Wendover Free Church (11am)
Hygge at Waddesdon (11am - 4pm)
Service at St Michael's (6pm)
Bingo (8pm)
Monday 6th
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Rotary Club of Wendover and District
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Evening)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Hartbeeps Music Classes for Children (10:15-13:15 hourly, see listing)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Pilates (three sessions, please see listing)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Water Babies (9am - 11:30am)
Zest Yoga (9:15am - 10:15am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Rainbows & Rattles (10am - 11:30am)
Tai Chi (11am - 12pm)
ArtSmart (11:30am - 2pm)
Dinkies Music & Action Classes (1:30pm - 2pm)
Zumba with Nikki (6:15pm)
Run/Jog club (7pm)
Badminton (7:45pm - 9:45pm)
Tuesday 7th
Learn My Way (afternoon)
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Social Sewing and Crochet Club (times vary; see listings)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Colour Wheel Art Classes (09.30 or 13.30)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
RAF Halton Play & Learn (9:30am - 11am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Simply Walk (10am)
Water Babies (10am - 12:30pm)
ArtSmart (2pm - 4pm)
Yangsheng School of Tai Chi & Qigong (6pm - 8:30pm)
Hatha Yoga (7pm - 8:30pm)
Kimble & Ellesborough Horticultural Society Meeting (7:15pm)
Wendover Parish Council Meeting (7:30pm)
Wendover Bridge Club (7:30pm)
Lent meetings in Wendover (7:30pm - 9pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Bootcamp (7:30pm - 8:30pm)
Halton Singers (8pm - 10pm)
Imagez Camera Club (8:15pm - 10:15pm)
Whitchurch Morris Men Practice Sessions (8:15pm)
Wednesday 8th
Cornelli Sugarcraft Events in Wendover (see listings for details)
PlainStitch Sewing Events in Wendover - adults (See listings; classes may run several weeks.)
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Evening)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Aylesbury Green Park Sub-Aqua Club (term time only, 8pm)
Zest Yoga (three classes; see listing for times)
Slimming World (17.30 & 19.30)
Parentcraft (9:30am - 11:30am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Lent meetings in Wendover (10:15am)
Beginners and improvers art group (10:30am - 12:30pm)
Soft Play Sessions (10:30am - 12pm)
Yangsheng School of Tai Chi & Qigong (12pm - 1:30pm)
Functional Exercise for Seniors (12pm - 1pm)
Halton UK Cycling Club (6:30pm)
African Drumming (6:45pm)
Grandparents Association Support Group (7pm)
Adult Swimming Lessons (7pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Running Club (7:15pm)
Chiltern Humanists Meeting (7:30pm)
Wendover Art Club (7:30pm)
Wendover Bridge Club (7:30pm)
Sketch Club (7:30pm - 9pm)
Colour Wheel Art Classes (7:30pm)
Thursday 9th
BBOWT Events, spring 2017 (see listing for details)
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Market (All Day)
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Morning)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Zest Yoga (9:15am - 10:15am)
Fun Dog Training (9:45am - 5:45pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Play and Learn (10am - 11:30am)
Lent meetings in Wendover (11am)
Halton UK Cycling Club (6pm)
Zumba with Nikki (6:15pm)
Taekwondo (7pm)
Ballroom Dancing (7pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Spinning (7:15pm)
RAF Association (7:30pm - 11pm)
Lucy Clark Scottish Country Dance Club (7:30pm)
Wendover Choral Society (7:45pm)
Friday 10th
PlainStitch Sewing Events in Wendover - adults (See listings; classes may run several weeks.)
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Boxfit (9:15am)
Hatha Yoga (9:30am)
Water Babies (9:30am - 12:30pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Noah's Ark Parent & Toddler Group (10am)
Healing Meditation Group (10am - 12pm)
Zumba Gold (10am)
International Conversation (10:30am)
Lipreading and Hearing Loss Course (11am)
Lipreading and Hearing Loss Course (1:30pm)
Pace Easter Quiz Night (6:30pm - 10:30pm)
Badminton for Beginners (6:45pm - 7:45pm)
Amazing Donkey Youth Club (7pm - 9pm)
"Friday Night is Music Night" (7:30pm)
Saturday 11th
Aylesbury Green Park Sub-Aqua Club Quiz (time tbc)
Miss Stitch and Miss Stitch Seniors at PlainStitch (check listings for times and availability)
PlainStitch Sewing Events in Wendover - adults (See listings; classes may run several weeks.)
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Spinning Body Pump (8am)
Water Babies (8:30am - 12:30pm)
Zumba with Nikki (9:30am)
Chilterns MS Centre Art Exhibition (10am - 5pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Hygge at Waddesdon (11am - 4pm)
Aston Clinton, Buckland & Drayton Beauchamp Horticultural Society (7pm)
Wendover Music Concerts 2017 (7:30pm)
RAF Association (7:30pm - 11pm)
Sunday 12th
Stuart Fantham & Company Saturday Surgery & Wendover Wills Week (by appointment)
Fairtrade Fortnight (Monday-Saturday normal hours)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Service at St Mary's / Service at St Anne's (8am)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Outdoor Circuits (8:15am)
Halton UK Cycling Club (8:30am)
Service at St Mary's (9am)
Rookie Lifeguard Training (9am - 10am)
Mass at St Anne's Roman Catholic Church (9:15am)
Group Cycle Rides with Aylesbury CTC (9:30am)
Legacy Fairs Antiques Fair (10am - 3pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Chilterns MS Centre Art Exhibition (10:30am - 4pm)
Mass at Holy Family Catholic Church, Halton (10:30am)
Service at St Mary's (10:30am)
Weston Turville Union Chapel service (10:30am)
Service at Wendover Free Church (11am)
Hygge at Waddesdon (11am - 4pm)
Messy Church (3:30pm - 5:30pm)
Service at St Michael's (6pm)
Bingo (8pm)
Monday 13th
Cornelli Sugarcraft Events in Wendover (see listings for details)
Stuart Fantham & Company Saturday Surgery & Wendover Wills Week (by appointment)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Rotary Club of Wendover and District
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Evening)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Hartbeeps Music Classes for Children (10:15-13:15 hourly, see listing)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Pilates (three sessions, please see listing)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Water Babies (9am - 11:30am)
Zest Yoga (9:15am - 10:15am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Rainbows & Rattles (10am - 11:30am)
Tai Chi (11am - 12pm)
ArtSmart (11:30am - 2pm)
Dinkies Music & Action Classes (1:30pm - 2pm)
Zumba with Nikki (6:15pm)
Run/Jog club (7pm)
Badminton (7:45pm - 9:45pm)
Tuesday 14th
Cornelli Sugarcraft Events in Wendover (see listings for details)
Stuart Fantham & Company Saturday Surgery & Wendover Wills Week (by appointment)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Social Sewing and Crochet Club (times vary; see listings)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Colour Wheel Art Classes (09.30 or 13.30)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
RAF Halton Play & Learn (9:30am - 11am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Simply Walk (10am)
Water Babies (10am - 12:30pm)
ArtSmart (2pm - 4pm)
Yangsheng School of Tai Chi & Qigong (6pm - 8:30pm)
Hatha Yoga (7pm - 8:30pm)
Wendover Bridge Club (7:30pm)
Lent meetings in Wendover (7:30pm - 9pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Bootcamp (7:30pm - 8:30pm)
Wendover Evening WI (7:45pm)
Halton Singers (8pm - 10pm)
Imagez Camera Club (8:15pm - 10:15pm)
Whitchurch Morris Men Practice Sessions (8:15pm)
Wednesday 15th
Stuart Fantham & Company Saturday Surgery & Wendover Wills Week (by appointment)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Evening)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Aylesbury Green Park Sub-Aqua Club (term time only, 8pm)
Zest Yoga (three classes; see listing for times)
Slimming World (17.30 & 19.30)
Parentcraft (9:30am - 11:30am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Lent meetings in Wendover (10:15am)
Beginners and improvers art group (10:30am - 12:30pm)
Soft Play Sessions (10:30am - 12pm)
Yangsheng School of Tai Chi & Qigong (12pm - 1:30pm)
Functional Exercise for Seniors (12pm - 1pm)
Halton UK Cycling Club (6:30pm)
African Drumming (6:45pm)
Adult Swimming Lessons (7pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Running Club (7:15pm)
Wendover Bridge Club (7:30pm)
Sketch Club (7:30pm - 9pm)
Colour Wheel Art Classes (7:30pm)
Thursday 16th
Stuart Fantham & Company Saturday Surgery & Wendover Wills Week (by appointment)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Market (All Day)
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Morning)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Legacy Fairs Antiques & Collectors Market (9am - 2pm)
Zest Yoga (9:15am - 10:15am)
Fun Dog Training (9:45am - 5:45pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Play and Learn (10am - 11:30am)
PACE Open Morning (10:15am - 1pm)
Lent meetings in Wendover (11am)
Wendover Horticultural Society (2:30pm)
Halton UK Cycling Club (6pm)
Zumba with Nikki (6:15pm)
Taekwondo (7pm)
Ballroom Dancing (7pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Spinning (7:15pm)
Jazz Concerts at St Mary's Church, Aylesbury (7:30pm)
RAF Association (7:30pm - 11pm)
Lucy Clark Scottish Country Dance Club (7:30pm)
Wendover Choral Society (7:45pm)
Aylesbury Centre for the National Trust (8pm)
Friday 17th
Stuart Fantham & Company Saturday Surgery & Wendover Wills Week (by appointment)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Boxfit (9:15am)
Hatha Yoga (9:30am)
Water Babies (9:30am - 12:30pm)
The Bird Table (10am - 12pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Noah's Ark Parent & Toddler Group (10am)
Healing Meditation Group (10am - 12pm)
Zumba Gold (10am)
Lipreading and Hearing Loss Course (11am)
Lipreading and Hearing Loss Course (1:30pm)
Flotsam Book Group (2pm)
Badminton for Beginners (6:45pm - 7:45pm)
Amazing Donkey Youth Club (7pm - 9pm)
Rotary Charity Quiz (7:30pm)
Aston Wine Club (7:30pm)
Events at the King & Queen, Wendover (7:30pm)
On Screen @WendoverLibrary (7:30pm)
"Friday Night is Music Night" (7:30pm)
Saturday 18th
Stuart Fantham & Company Saturday Surgery & Wendover Wills Week (by appointment)
PlainStitch Sewing Events in Wendover - adults (See listings; classes may run several weeks.)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Spinning Body Pump (8am)
Water Babies (8:30am - 12:30pm)
Wendover Local Produce Market (9am - 1pm)
Churchyard Tidy Up (9am)
Zumba with Nikki (9:30am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Book Club (10:30am)
Hygge at Waddesdon (11am - 4pm)
Bucks Family History Society Talk (2pm)
Aylesbury Vale Embroiderers’ Guild (2:30pm - 4:30pm)
RAF Association (7:30pm - 11pm)
Rock & Roll Night for the Chilterns MS Centre (8pm - 11pm)
Sunday 19th
Rennie Grove Hospice Care’s Chilterns Cycle Challenge (All Day)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Service at St Mary's / Service at St Anne's (8am)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Outdoor Circuits (8:15am)
Halton UK Cycling Club (8:30am)
Service at St Mary's (9am)
Rookie Lifeguard Training (9am - 10am)
Mass at St Anne's Roman Catholic Church (9:15am)
Group Cycle Rides with Aylesbury CTC (9:30am)
Princes Risborough Farmers Market (10am - 2pm)
Wendover Area walk (10am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Mass at Holy Family Catholic Church, Halton (10:30am)
Service at St Mary's (10:30am)
Weston Turville Union Chapel service (10:30am)
Service at Wendover Free Church (11am)
Hygge at Waddesdon (11am - 4pm)
Service at St Michael's (6pm)
Bingo (8pm)
Monday 20th
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Rotary Club of Wendover and District
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Evening)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Hartbeeps Music Classes for Children (10:15-13:15 hourly, see listing)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Pilates (three sessions, please see listing)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Water Babies (9am - 11:30am)
Zest Yoga (9:15am - 10:15am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Rainbows & Rattles (10am - 11:30am)
Tai Chi (11am - 12pm)
ArtSmart (11:30am - 2pm)
Dinkies Music & Action Classes (1:30pm - 2pm)
Zumba with Nikki (6:15pm)
Run/Jog club (7pm)
Badminton (7:45pm - 9:45pm)
Tuesday 21st
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Social Sewing and Crochet Club (times vary; see listings)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Colour Wheel Art Classes (09.30 or 13.30)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
RAF Halton Play & Learn (9:30am - 11am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Simply Walk (10am)
Water Babies (10am - 12:30pm)
ArtSmart (2pm - 4pm)
Yangsheng School of Tai Chi & Qigong (6pm - 8:30pm)
Hatha Yoga (7pm - 8:30pm)
Wendover Bridge Club (7:30pm)
Lent meetings in Wendover (7:30pm - 9pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Bootcamp (7:30pm - 8:30pm)
BBOWT Events, spring 2017 (7:45pm)
Halton Singers (8pm - 10pm)
Imagez Camera Club (8:15pm - 10:15pm)
Whitchurch Morris Men Practice Sessions (8:15pm)
Wednesday 22nd
Cornelli Sugarcraft Events in Wendover (see listings for details)
PlainStitch Sewing Events in Wendover - adults (See listings; classes may run several weeks.)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Evening)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Aylesbury Green Park Sub-Aqua Club (term time only, 8pm)
Zest Yoga (three classes; see listing for times)
Slimming World (17.30 & 19.30)
Parentcraft (9:30am - 11:30am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Lent meetings in Wendover (10:15am)
Beginners and improvers art group (10:30am - 12:30pm)
Soft Play Sessions (10:30am - 12pm)
Yangsheng School of Tai Chi & Qigong (12pm - 1:30pm)
Functional Exercise for Seniors (12pm - 1pm)
Halton UK Cycling Club (6:30pm)
African Drumming (6:45pm)
Adult Swimming Lessons (7pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Running Club (7:15pm)
Wendover Art Club (7:30pm)
Mid Bucks Beekeepers Association (7:30pm)
Wendover Bridge Club (7:30pm)
Sketch Club (7:30pm - 9pm)
Colour Wheel Art Classes (7:30pm)
Thursday 23rd
Cornelli Sugarcraft Events in Wendover (see listings for details)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Market (All Day)
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Morning)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Zest Yoga (9:15am - 10:15am)
Fun Dog Training (9:45am - 5:45pm)
Health & Wellbeing Day 2017 (10am - 4pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Play and Learn (10am - 11:30am)
Lent meetings in Wendover (11am)
Weston Turville U3A (2:30pm)
Halton UK Cycling Club (6pm)
Zumba with Nikki (6:15pm)
Taekwondo (7pm)
Ballroom Dancing (7pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Spinning (7:15pm)
Wendover Twinning Association Meeting (7:30pm)
RAF Association (7:30pm - 11pm)
Lucy Clark Scottish Country Dance Club (7:30pm)
Wendover Choral Society (7:45pm)
Friday 24th
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Boxfit (9:15am)
Hatha Yoga (9:30am)
Water Babies (9:30am - 12:30pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Noah's Ark Parent & Toddler Group (10am)
Healing Meditation Group (10am - 12pm)
Zumba Gold (10am)
Lipreading and Hearing Loss Course (11am)
Lipreading and Hearing Loss Course (1:30pm)
Badminton for Beginners (6:45pm - 7:45pm)
The King & Queen presents a Fundraiser for Wendover Choral Society (7pm)
Amazing Donkey Youth Club (7pm - 9pm)
"Friday Night is Music Night" (7:30pm)
Saturday 25th
Family Film Night - "Ice Age: Collision Course" (6.30 for 6.45)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Spinning Body Pump (8am)
Water Babies (8:30am - 12:30pm)
Daddy Cool (9:30am - 11am)
Zumba with Nikki (9:30am)
Mothering Sunday Craft Morning (10am - 12pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Wildlife Walks - Guided Walk at College Lake (10:30am - 12:30pm)
Quaintwood Players cook up a great night out (6:45pm)
RAF Halton Area Band (7:30pm)
RAF Association (7:30pm - 11pm)
Sunday 26th
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
The Art of Ed Org plus Special Guests (10-5 Mon-Sat, 12-4 Sun)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Service at St Mary's / Service at St Anne's (8am)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Outdoor Circuits (8:15am)
Halton UK Cycling Club (8:30am)
Service at St Mary's (9am)
Rookie Lifeguard Training (9am - 10am)
Mass at St Anne's Roman Catholic Church (9:15am)
Group Cycle Rides with Aylesbury CTC (9:30am)
Wendover Area walk (10am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Mass at Holy Family Catholic Church, Halton (10:30am)
Service at St Mary's (10:30am)
Weston Turville Union Chapel service (10:30am)
Service at Wendover Free Church (11am)
Events at the King & Queen, Wendover (5pm)
Service at St Michael's (6pm)
Bingo (8pm)
Monday 27th
Cornelli Sugarcraft Events in Wendover (see listings for details)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
Rotary Club of Wendover and District
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Evening)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Hartbeeps Music Classes for Children (10:15-13:15 hourly, see listing)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Pilates (three sessions, please see listing)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Water Babies (9am - 11:30am)
Zest Yoga (9:15am - 10:15am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Rainbows & Rattles (10am - 11:30am)
Tai Chi (11am - 12pm)
ArtSmart (11:30am - 2pm)
Dinkies Music & Action Classes (1:30pm - 2pm)
Zumba with Nikki (6:15pm)
Run/Jog club (7pm)
Badminton (7:45pm - 9:45pm)
Wendover Youth Centre AGM (8pm)
Tuesday 28th
Cornelli Sugarcraft Events in Wendover (see listings for details)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
Social Sewing and Crochet Club (times vary; see listings)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Colour Wheel Art Classes (09.30 or 13.30)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
RAF Halton Play & Learn (9:30am - 11am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Simply Walk (10am)
Water Babies (10am - 12:30pm)
ArtSmart (2pm - 4pm)
Yangsheng School of Tai Chi & Qigong (6pm - 8:30pm)
Hatha Yoga (7pm - 8:30pm)
Wendover Bridge Club (7:30pm)
Lent meetings in Wendover (7:30pm - 9pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Bootcamp (7:30pm - 8:30pm)
Halton Singers (8pm - 10pm)
Imagez Camera Club (8:15pm - 10:15pm)
Whitchurch Morris Men Practice Sessions (8:15pm)
Wednesday 29th
Cornelli Sugarcraft Events in Wendover (see listings for details)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Evening)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Aylesbury Green Park Sub-Aqua Club (term time only, 8pm)
Zest Yoga (three classes; see listing for times)
Slimming World (17.30 & 19.30)
Parentcraft (9:30am - 11:30am)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Lent meetings in Wendover (10:15am)
Beginners and improvers art group (10:30am - 12:30pm)
Soft Play Sessions (10:30am - 12pm)
Yangsheng School of Tai Chi & Qigong (12pm - 1:30pm)
Functional Exercise for Seniors (12pm - 1pm)
Reading Group for the Visually Impaired (2:30pm - 4pm)
Halton UK Cycling Club (6:30pm)
African Drumming (6:45pm)
Adult Swimming Lessons (7pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Running Club (7:15pm)
ROAD (7:30pm)
Wendover Bridge Club (7:30pm)
Sketch Club (7:30pm - 9pm)
Colour Wheel Art Classes (7:30pm)
Thursday 30th
Bletchley Park Exhibitions & Events 2017
BBOWT Events, spring 2017 (see listing for details)
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
Wendover Market (All Day)
Yoga classes for adults and teens (Morning)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Jazzercise Classes (see listings for times & locations)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Zest Yoga (9:15am - 10:15am)
Fun Dog Training (9:45am - 5:45pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Play and Learn (10am - 11:30am)
Lent meetings in Wendover (11am)
Halton UK Cycling Club (6pm)
Zumba with Nikki (6:15pm)
Taekwondo (7pm)
Ballroom Dancing (7pm)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Spinning (7:15pm)
ROAD (7:30pm)
RAF Association (7:30pm - 11pm)
Lucy Clark Scottish Country Dance Club (7:30pm)
Wendover Choral Society (7:45pm)
Friday 31st
Lectures, Exhibitions and More (10am-4pm Tue-Sat)
Beyond Description (10am-4pm Tue-Sat until 22 April)
Spirit of Legends Exhibition (Tue-Sat 10am-4pm)
Wendover Fitness Classes (see listing for details)
Pilates with Elaine MacWhirter (see listings for times)
Training with Cat Booker Fitness (CBF) (see listing for times)
Zumba® and Zumba® Gold (morning & evening)
Jodie Digby Fitness - Boxfit (9:15am)
Hatha Yoga (9:30am)
Water Babies (9:30am - 12:30pm)
Ever After: Steer The Story Craft (10am - 5pm)
Noah's Ark Parent & Toddler Group (10am)
Healing Meditation Group (10am - 12pm)
Zumba Gold (10am)
Memory Pathways (11am - 2pm)
Lipreading and Hearing Loss Course (11am)
Lipreading and Hearing Loss Course (1:30pm)
Badminton for Beginners (6:45pm - 7:45pm)
ROAD (7:30pm)
"Friday Night is Music Night" (7:30pm)
Weston Turville Historical Society (8pm)
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Back to top